Schedule

Cage Combat 29 Fight Card (Aug. 19, 2017)

155 Title - Alonso Sanchez (Presa/Premier Striking) vs Tim Cormier (Paradigm)

125 Title - Alden Coria (4oz) vs Dominick Perez (Millennium Martial Arts)

185 Title - Alvaro Hurtado (ACS) vs Shane Sobnosky (Furia)

135 - Hector Renoj (ACS) vs Edwin Hernandez (GB TX/SBA)

135 - Tanashay Shirley (Kings MMA) vs Jasmine Crawford (4oz)

170 - Steve Garcia (Metro) vs Vlad Powell (O Athletik)

155 - Nathan Stanton (Diaz MMA) vs Lance Findley (Tx 3rd Coast)

110 - Jema White (BVMMA) vs Aspen Flores (HHH)

145 - Jonathan Bacon (Chute Boxe) vs Chris Tovar (Millennium Martial Arts)

155 - Robert Herrera (GB Champions) vs Max Lemus (Darkside)

145 - Timothy Messer (BVMMA) vs TBA

170 - Conor Brock (Ravlin MMA) vs Mohammed Benachour (GB TX/SBA)

HVY - Travis Hearn (Built Greater) vs Manny Ghasemi (HMT)

HVY - Roman Hernandez (Ruffhouse MMA) vs James Hatcher (Champions MMA)

155 - Gabriel Casias (Ruffhouse MMA) vs Emmanuel Hardware (Darkside)

185 - TBA vs Douglas Hernandez (Paradigm)

135 - Ben Hiracheta (HHH) vs TBA

135 - Freddy Leal (BVMMA) vs David Olvera (APL)

145 - Eli Thompson (Elite MMA) vs Bryan Gregorio (Tx 3rd Coast)

135 - Justin Escobar (BVMMA) vs Donovan Carrasco (APL)

125 - Hugo Zuniga (HHH) vs Tonio Figueiredo (Elite MMA)

170 - William Rivera (Metro) vs Kyle Tennyson (Paradigm)

145 - Evan Kotzur (BVMMA) vs Chris Garcia (Paradigm)

Cage Combat 28 Results (Mar. 17, 2017)

Shane Sobnosky def Justin Holliday via Submission (Kimura) - R1. New Garcia Promotions 185 Champion

Karla Hernandez def Amber Schoech TKO - R1

Corry Mccoy def Eric Jensen via Submission (Armbar) - R2

Ronnie Byerly def Anthony Rodriguez via Split Decision (30-27x2, 28-29)

Freddy Leal def Ben Hiracheta via TKO - R3

Chris Garcia def David Olvera via Unanimous Decision

Steve Garcia def George Cisneros via TKO - R1

Charles Lasley def Kyle Roberts via TKO - R1

Kevin Martinez def Hugo Zuniga via TKO - R2

Alvaro Hurtado def Johnny Thomas via Unanimous Decision

Aspen Flores def Cameron Bodrey via Unanimous Decision

Samuel James def Marcellus Brown via TKO - R1

Connor Brock def Hector Molina via Split Decision (29-28x2, 28-29)

Tim Guerra def German Oseguera via Unanimous Decision

Cage Combat 27 Results (Dec. 17, 2016)

Itzel Esquivel def Karla Hernandez via TKO (Headkick to strikes) – R1. NEW Garcia Promotions Women’s Strawweight Champion

Juan Adams def James Hatcher via TKO – R1. NEW Garcia Promotions Heavyweight Champion

Alonso Sanchez def Yan Digilov via Submission (Guillotine Choke) – R1. Retains Garcia Promotions Featherweight Champion

Reshal Malik def Jose Solis via Submission (Reverse Triangle Choke) – R2. NEW Garcia Promotions Bantamweight Champion

Yadier Del Valle def Alejandro Patino via Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) – R1

Skylar McMellian def Chantz Gibson via Unanimous Decision

Jayden Rodriguez def Steven Vera via Unanimous Decision

David Olvera def Chris Tovar via Unanimous Decision

Emilee Hoffman def Amber Schoech via Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) – R1

Johnny Thomas def Juan Zamudio via TKO – R1

Derrick Fields def Norge Gonzales via Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) – R3

Bruce Whitehead def Hunter Scott Greg via Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) – R1

Freddy Leal Jr. def Alex Triana via Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) – R1

Hussein Nazal def Caleb Burris via TKO – R1

Hector Molina def Jeremy Little via Submission (Neck Crank) – R2

Cage Combat 26 Results (Oct. 01, 2016)

Casey Jones def Jose Solis via Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) - R2. NEW Garcia Promotions 135 Champion

Dominick Perez def Francisco Obando via TKO - R5. New Garcia Promotions 125 Champion

Frank Rodriguez def Anthony Cruz via Unanimous Decision

Amber Schoech def Whitney Rice via TKO (Westing) - R2

Alvaro Hurtado def Juan Manuel Sanchez via Split Decision

Shane Sobnosky def Jeremy Dotson via Unanimous Decision

Tyler Flores def Rod Williams via KO - R2

James Hatcher def Ben Mingle via TKO - R1

Giancarlo Bodoni def Jeff Santamaria via Submission (Armbar) - R1

Mikey Patterson def Connor Brock via Unanimous Decision

Chris Raven def Casey Malik via TKO - R2

Aaron Valdes def Ben Hiracheta via Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) - R2

Justin Parker def Jonathan Walker TKO - R1

Daniel Peet def Colton Tijerina via TKO (Liver Kick) - R2

Cage Combat 25 Results (Aug. 6, 2016)

Casey Jones def Josh Altum via Split Decision - New Interim 145 Champion

Itzel Esquivel def Amber Schoech via Unanimous decision

Michael Rodriguez def Dayron Vazquez via Submission (Triangle Choke) - R1

Jose Solis def Tony Nguyen via Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) - R3

Anthony Cruz def Bruce Whitehead via KO - R1

Reshal Malik def Luis Deleon via TKO - R1

Karla Hernandez def Jemalynn White via TKO - R3

Shane Sobnosky def Juan Sanchez via Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) - R2

Connor Brock def Alvaro Hurtado Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) - R2

Chris Miller def Josh Garcia via Split Decision

Christian Pineda def Josh Barnett via Unanimous Decision

Yan Digilov def Christopher Tovar via Unanimous Decision

Francisco Obando def Dequette Reed via Unanimous Decision

Dominick Perez def Colton Tijerina via Unanimous Decision

Ben Hiracheta def Brandon Head via TKO - R2

Daniel Peet def Andrew Powers via Unanimous Decision

Justin Parker def Chris Garcia via TKO - R1

James Hatcher def Jacob Eppler via TKO - R1

Juan Zamudio def Fred Zamora via TKO - R1

Cage Combat 24 Results (May 14, 2016)

Craig Grove def Melvin Giron via KO - Rd. 1. New Garcia Promotions Lightweight Champion

Alonso Sanchez def Frank Rodriguez via TKO (Doc Stoppage; Eye) - Rd. 3

Kyle Villarreal def Jonathan Bacon via Submission (Rexangle) - Rd. 1

Santiago Guzman def Cal Diaz via TKO - Rd. 2

Itzel Esquivel def Whitney Rice via TKO - Rd. 2

Casey Jones def Donovan Carasco via Submission (Triangle Choke) - Rd. 2

Tenika Waldrop def Cameron Bodery via Technical Sub (Standing Guillotine) - Rd. 3

Mikey Patterson def Jeremy Dotson via Unanimous Decision

Christopher Tovar def Leonard Fennel via TKO - Rd. 3

Ben Hiracheta def Kyle Roberts via TKO - Rd. 2

Carlos Melara def Jonathan Walker via Split Decision (29-28,28-29,30-27)

Francisco Obando def Colton Tijerina via TKO - RD. 2

Bruce Whitehead def David Olvera via Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) - Rd. 1

Joshua Garcia def Justin Whitmire via TKO - Rd. 3

Cage Combat 23 Results (Mar. 11, 2016)

Demo Content

Cage Combat 22 Results (Dec. 19, 2015)

Demo Content

Cage Combat 21 Results (Sep. 5, 2015)

Demo Content

Cage Combat 20 Results (Jun. 5, 2015)

Demo Content

Cage Combat 19 Results (Mar. 13, 2015)

Demo Content

Cage Combat 18 Results (Dec. 21, 2014)

Demo Content

Cage Combat 17 Results (Nov. 14, 2014)

Demo Content

Cage Combat 16 Results (Sep. 27, 2014)

Demo Content

Cage Combat 15 Results (Oct. 4, 2013)

Demo Content

Cage Combat 14 Results (May 17, 2013)

Demo Content

Cage Combat 13 Results (Mar. 23, 2013)

Demo Content

Cage Combat 12 Results (Dec. 21, 2012)

Demo Content

Cage Combat 11 Results (Sep. 28, 2012)

Demo Content

Cage Combat 10 Results (Jul. 27, 2012)

Demo Content

Cage Combat 9 Results (May 25, 2012)

Demo Content

Cage Combat 8 Results (Mar. 2, 2012)

Demo Content

Cage Combat 7 Results (Jan. 6, 2012)

Demo Content

Cage Combat 6 Results (Nov. 4, 2011)

Demo Content

Cage Combat 5 Results (Sep. 2, 2011)

Demo Content

Cage Combat 4 Results (Jul. 1, 2011)

Demo Content

Cage Combat 3 Results (May 6, 2011)

Demo Content

Cage Combat 2 Results (Mar. 4, 2011)

Demo Content

Cage Combat 1 Results (Dec. 2, 2010)

Demo Content