Submission Hunter Pro 14 Grappling Card (Dallas, TX) – Jul. 8, 2017

Blue Belt

190 Gi – Kevin McCormick (Marcelo Garcia) vs Benjamin Michael Caudle (Soul Fighters)

210 – Christopher Pierce (SFS MMA) vs Caleb Flippin (Corvo/Soul Fighters)

160 Gi – Candace Rodriguez (Infinite Dynasty/AMBJJ) vs Anna McMurrey (Vargas BJJ)

145 Gi – Joan M. Cabas (SoulFighters) vs Thomas Rodriguez (Street Jiu Jitsu)

130 – Tyler Mase (Soul Fighters) vs Oren Jones (Aloisio Silva BJJ)

155 Gi – Cesar Gonzales (Cadejo BJJ) vs Chris Walden (Checkmat/Cobra BJJ)

170 – Levi Bigsby (Flux MMA) vs Dillon Hinojosa (Genesis Jiu Jitsu)

120 Gi – Katie Egan (Alex Martins BJJ) vs Jessie Crane  (Alvarez BJJ)

140 Gi – Sebastian Salazar (All American MMA) vs Giovanni Garza (BTT)

Purple Belt

195 Gi – Felipe Timoteo (Checkmat) vs Marco Soto (Aloisio Silva BJJ)

140 Gi – Ashlee Cooks (Snow/Alliance BJJ) vs Victoria Antelante (Soul Fighters BJJ)

170 – John Paul Robledo (Marcello Garcia) vs Abdul Kareem Mubarak (All American MMA)

155 – Brandon Gutierrez (Rabadi BJJ) vs Felix Zavala (Aloisio Silva BJJ)

135 Gi – Darryl Lebus (Team Tooke) vs Federico Olivera (Snow/Alliance BJJ)

165 – Joshua Sutton (Lovato/Kingdom JJ) vs Alex Rodriguez (Marcelo Garcia Dallas)

165 – Casey Williams (NG Frisco) vs Jason Bright (Genesis)

135 – TBA vs Jarrod Trotter (Soul Fighters)

145 – Ulyses Aguila (Legion Of Honor) vs Levi Golding (Allen BJJ Somalia Team)

115 – Monica Salazar (Snow/Alliance) vs Samantha Vega (Legion Of Honor BJJ)

160 Gi – Kade Lawson (Alliance BJJ) vs Fernando Salas (Soul Fighters/Fortis)

165 – Mateo Soto (Aloisio Silva BJJ) vs David Hulsey (Soul Fighters TX)

Brown Belt

115 Gi – Olympia Watts (GB Texas) vs Karen Kovach (Genesis JJ)

180 Gi – Igor Paiva (Soul Fighters) vs Phillip Bulloch (GB South Lake)

145 – TBA vs Mark Delarosa (Genesis)

170 – Brant Moore (Team 515) vs Tye Davis (Cobra BJJ/Check Mat)

Black Belt

165 Gi – Bobby Pena (Infinite Dynasty/AMBJJ) vs Robert DeFranco (Octagon MMA)

145 Gi – Arnold Garza (GB Corpus Christi) vs Lucas Pinheiro (Alex Martins BJJ)

180 Gi – Justin Downing (Roberto Kaelin/Fredson Paixao) vs Jesse Palmer (Soul Fighters)

170 Gi – Jeff Hammond (Precision/Caique JJ) vs Ruben Hernandez (Soul Fighters)

140 – TBA vs Randy Villarreal (Legion Of Honor)

Teens

125 – TBA vs Christian Dominguez (All American MMA)

125 Gi – Mason Woodward (Genesis JJ) vs Ezekiel Vasquez (Aloisio Silva BJJ)

110 – TBA vs Ameer Anbar (All American BJJ)

Kids

70 Gi – Hudson Chandler (Warrior Martial Arts) VS. Joshua Patino (All American MMA)

70 Gi – Lukis Richmond (316 BJJ) vs Anthony Olivas (Frequency BJJ)

70 – Jorge Martinez (Goliath JJ) vs Angel Patino (8) (All American MMA)

55 – Jazzmine Gwen (Alex Martins BJJ) vs Coco Blackwell (Snow/Alliance BJJ)

56 – Draven Bartel (Goliath JJ) vs Jackson Weeks (All American MMA)