Submission Hunter Pro 15 Grappling Card – Humble, TX

Grappling Card (Subject to Change):

Blue Belts

140 – Abel Salazar (Team Tooke) vs Faisal Rahman (Darkside)

170 Gi – Levi Gutierrez (Paradigm/GFT) vs Chad Ross (Solis Martial Arts)

HVY Gi – Jorge Luis (Team Ed Ramos) vs Michael Medina (Energy Fit MMA)

HVY – Derrick Waldroup (10th Planet New Caney) vs Shamar Walker (Warriors For Christ)

165 – El Albarran (10th Planet Beaumont) vs Corey Mcnutt (Team Rivas)

190 – Lonnie Vickery (10th Planet New Caney) vs Craig Johnson (Presa)

170 Gi – Rogelio Reyna (GB Texas) vs Kyle James (Warriors For Christ)

185 Gi – Chris Martinez (Elite MMA) vs Erick Eboehi (Warriors For Christ)

130 Gi – Elsa Cardenas (GB Brownsville) vs Alissa Sheikh (Ground Dwellers)

145 Gi – Derek Bradbury (Presa) vs Austin Johnson (ACS)

Purple Belts

140 Gi – Matt Schnell vs Daryll Lebus (Team Tooke)

175 Gi – Misael Rodriguez (Memorial BJJ) vs Cameron Stevens (Ground Dwellers)

170 – Robert Ezzell (Tx 3rd Coast MMA) vs Steve Portillo (Team Tooke)

155 – Aidan Wright (Elite MMA) vs Jordan Holy (Darkside)

135 – Dulani Perry (Paradigm) vs Reshal Malik (GB/Metro)

155 Gi – Chema Guzman (Energy Fit MMA) vs Kerwin Rodriguez (Team Ed Ramos)

150 Gi – Austin Dill (Team Ed Ramos) vs Cristian Guzman (GB Texas)

155 – TBA vs Max Lemus (Darkside)

170 – Jason Harrington (Next Generation) vs Harry Montecinos (Darkside)

Brown Belts

215 Gi – TBA vs Dinko Bektic (BJJ Revolution)

145 – Caleb Johnson vs Ken Alfaro (Darkside)

225 – Austin Avera (Cobra BJJ) vs Ben Patnode (BJJ Revolution)

120 – TBA vs Cassie Herrera (Ground Dwellers)

155 – Brian Debes (10th Planet Beaumont) vs TBA

Black Belts

190 Gi – Travis Moore (Johns Gym ATX) vs Evan Gideon (GFT)

195 Gi – Adrian Vera (Energy Fit MMA) vs Inacio Neto (GB)

175 – Jared Chaffee (Energy Fit MMA) vs Renan Chavez (Zion MMA)

170 – Jason Soliz (Tx 3rd Coast) vs Ricardo Deluque (Darkside)

240 – Dean Zaino (LoneStar BJJ) vs Tre Herrera (Ground Dwellers)

Teens

115 – TBA vs. Mona Bailey (GB/Ground Dwellers)

140 – Ian Swain (10th Planet Beaumont) vs Javier Leyva (Darkside

140 – Jackson Lawhorn (Energy Fit MMA) vs. Gregory Ramos (Team Ed Ramos)

225 – David Alba (Energy Fit MMA) vs Arnold Garcia (GB Champions)

117 – Tonatiuh Esquivel (Paradigm) vs AJ Ray (Darkside

Kids

75 No-Gi Title – Sergio Guajardo (10th Planet) vs Eddie Pugachov (Team Tooke)

65 Gi Title –  Moses Cabrera (Ohana) vs Ryan Wartenbach (Elite MMA)

80 No-Gi Title – Angel San Miguel (Ohana) vs Chris Wilemon (Team Tooke)

77 – Jerrick Garcia vs Ryan Pulley (Revolution Dojo)

60 – Jacob Chavez (APL) vs Collin Tingley (Darkside)