Submission Hunter Pro 17 (Killeen, Tx) – Oct. 7, 2017

Grappling Card (Subject to Change):

Blue Belt

140 – Joshua Woosley (Luling MMA) vs Jose Johnson (Twin Wolves)

205 – Justin Vargas (Martial Arts HQ) vs Justin Renick (Johns Gym Temple)

160 – William Tacket (Ribeiro JJ) vs Dillon Hinojosa (Genesis JJ)

160 Gi – Dalton Kozak (BJJ Revolution Dojo) vs Corey Tate (Battle Tested BJJ/Zeneth)

225 – TBA vs Michael Zambo

185 – Marcus Mcneil (Diaz Martial Arts) vs Lee Cink (Matagorda Bay BJJ)

155 Gi – Chris Walden (Cobra BJJ/Check MAT) vs William Wright (Twin Wolves)

170 Gi – Chase Johnson (Ion/Canton JJ) vs Gabriel Samaniego (Strike and Submit)

Purple Belt

225 Gi – Erick Rodriguez (Twin Wolves) vs Bryan Dobson (Johns Gym Temple)

150 – Mitchell Bruner (Twin Wolves MMA) vs Rodney Wilson (Johns Gym Temple)

145 – Brandon Gutierrez (Rabadi BJJ) vs Julian Godinez (Terra Leon BJJ)

165 – Caleb Issacks (Rabadi BJJ) vs Chris Orozco (Johns Gym Temple)

180 Gi – Reinaldo Villa (Johns Gym S. ATX) vs Scott Hines (Grappler’s Lair)

205 – TBA vs Derek Boykin (Twin Wolves)

190 – Michael Tilley Jr. (Cyclone Luling) vs TBA

170 – David Hulsey (Soul Fighters TX) vs Phill Platt (Strike and Submit)

Brown Belt

190 Gi – TBA vs Leslie Milika’a (GFT/Twin Wolves Killeen)

160 Gi – TBA vs Jeff Anderson (Johns Gym Temple)

180 – Chance Cottle (Ground King JJ) vs Alexander Ray (Terra Leon)

230 – TBA vs Adrian Mendoza (Johns Gym Temple)

230 Gi – TBA vs Lizandro Gonzalez (Martial Sports CTX)

150 Gi – Aaron Morris (A Force) vs Kevin Cruz (Mavin JJ)

Black Belt

185 Title – Randell Kennedy (Soul Fighters) vs Travis Moore (Johns Gym)

210 – Phillip Estes (GB Sugarland) vs Patrick Miller

145 – TBA vs Kevin Troyer (Rabadi BJJ)

205 Gi – TBA vs Lance Yager (Select Jiu-Jitsu)

170 Gi – TBA vs Jamir Toledo (Twin Wolves)

185 – Paul Woo (B9 USA) vs Ralphy Sebexen (Self Defense America)

Teens

140 – Hanna Flores (Terra Leon BJJ) vs Sonja Peterson (Johns Gym Temple)

125 – Emil Tapper (True JJ) vs Andrew Tackett (Team Rabadi)

105 – TBA vs Tiffany Butler (Team Rabadi)

125 – Hunter McCurley (True JJ) vs Nikelis Estrada (Terra Leon BJJ)

Kids

75 – TBA vs Dwayne Moore (Johns Gym Temple)

85 Gi – Brooke McCurley (True JJ) vs Mackenzie Biasi (Johns Gym Temple)

85 – Caleb Tackett (Rabadi BJJ) vs Jace Minor (Self Defense America)

75 – Joshua Patino (All American MMA) vs Refugio Salgado (10th Planet)

65 Gi – Randy Williams (Ohana) vs Franklin Gumabon (Seguin Training Center)