Submission Hunter Pro 18 (Humble, Tx) – Nov. 3, 2017

Grappling Card (Subject to Change):
Blue Belt

150 – Aaron Valdes (Next Gen. Kingwood) vs Faisal Rahman (The Darkside)

155 Gi – David Townsend (McCall/BTT Humble) vs Diego Trevino (GB Woodlands)

215 – Dylan Fulcher (10th Planet New Caney) vs David Alba (Energy Fit)

155 Gi – David Tran Nguyen (Rilion Gracie) vs Cory Gary (GB Champions)

195 Gi – Lee Cink (Matagorda Bay BJJ) vs Craig Johnson (Presa Conroe)

115 – Monica Salazar (Alliance) vs Vanessa Lopez (Tx 3rd Coast)

190 – Lonnie Vickery (10th Planet) vs Adam Latiti (GB Woodlands)

230 – TBA vs Mike Medina (Energy Fit)

175 Gi – Chris Reyna (Revolution BJJ) vs Brooks Drier (Ed Ramos BJJ)

Purple Belt

195 – Armando Ortiz (Premier Martial Arts) vs Daniel Shanks (BJJ Revolution)

145 Gi – Marcel Robert Woodard (Paradigm/GFT) vs Cristian Guzman (GB Texas)

150 – Chris Farias (Midtown MMA/Team Tooke) vs Max Lemus (The Darkside)

160 Gi – Donald Scott Davis (Gold Team) vs. Iman Hajihashemi (GB Westchase)

170 – TBA vs Steve Portillo (Team Tooke)

185 Gi – Jorden St. John (GB Woodlands) vs Chris Martinez (Elite MMA)

Black Belt 8 Man Final

TBA vs TBA

Brown Belt

165 Gi – Zach Hunter (ED Ramos BJJ) vs Jake Heffernan (GB Woodlands)

150 Gi – Jacob Allphin (Ed Ramos BJJ) vs Ken Alfaro (The Darkside)

HVY Gi – Shannon Smith (Ed Ramos BJJ) vs TBA

120 – TBA vs Cassie Herrera (Ground Dwellers)

HVY Gi – Kurt Zettlemoyer (GB Champions) vs. Drew Ratichek (ACS)

170 – Michael Esquivel (Alpha-Omega/Soul Fighters) vs Robert Ezzell (TX 3rd Coast)

Black Belt

215 Gi – Trent Draper (Ed Ramos BJJ) vs Tre Herrera (Ground Dwellers)

170 – TBA vs Jason Soliz (TX 3rd Coast)

Black Belt 8 Man Semi-Finals

TBA vs TBA

TBA vs TBA

Teens

130 – Noah Wyatt (Matagorda Bay BJJ) vs AJ Ray (The Darkside)

170 – TBA vs Manuel Elizondo (Ed Ramos BJJ)

100 – TBA vs Aden Ray (The Darkside)

140 – Gregory Ramos (Ed Ramos BJJ) vs TBA

Black Belt 8 Man 1st Round

TBA vs TBA

TBA vs TBA

TBA vs TBA

TBA vs TBA

Kids

85 – Westin Nixon (Matagorda Bay BJJ) vs John Pineda Jr. (Team Tooke)

60 – Kenneth Pugh III (BJJ Revolution) vs TBA

50 – TBA vs Giana Zavala (The Darkside)

80 – Kameron Beaty (Ed Ramos BJJ) vs Ryan Pulley (BJJ Revolution)

70 – Brenden Martinez (Elite MMA) vs Jake Langties (Lonestar BJJ)