Submission Hunter Pro 20 (Oklahoma City, OK) – Dec. 2, 2017

Grappling Card (Subject to Change):
Blue Belt

175 – Jared Hoag (JJ Academy of Stillwater) vs Tommy Schultz (Sandro Sampaio Academy/Conquer BJJ)

HVY – Demoreo Dennis (AMA) vs Steven Young (Clinch M.A.)

170 – Tre Parks (R-1 MMA) vs Charles Mills (Hurricane Training Center)

145 – Zach Shambles (Trinity/Triton) vs Danny Hernandez (JJ Academy of Stillwater)

185 Gi – Trent Smith (Lovato BJJ) vs Kevin Rayford (Sandro Sampaio/Conquer BJJ)

195 Gi – Danny Bull II (National Martial Arts) vs AJ Nichols (JJ Academy of Stillwater)

160 – JR Coughran (R-1 MMA) vs Stephen Swan (Clinch M.A.)

165 – Fabian Ford (Oklahoma M.A.) vs Connor Dibler (Triton Fight Center)

155 Gi – Anissa Scott (AMA) vs Anna McMurrey (Vargas BJJ)

140 – April Glisson (Clinch M.A.) vs Stephanie Geltmacher

185 – Ben Caudle (Soul Fighters) vs Kris Vereen (Sandro Sampaio/Conquer BJJ)

220 Gi – John Kane (Oklahoma M.A.) vs Jeremy Veley (Takedown JJ/Clinch M.A.)

Purple Belt

175 Gi – Mark Jones (The Forge BJJ) vs Wade Smittle (Prodigy Jiu-Jitsu)

195 Gi – John Hatfield (National M.A.) vs Tyler Murrah (The Forge BJJ)

220 – Andrew Todhunter vs Myron Dennis (AMA)

155 – Florencio Valadez (AMA) vs Todd Walling (Triton Fight Center)

165 – Sean Speer (Catalyst BJJ) vs Justin DeAngelis (American Elite)

150 – Jordan Langston (Triton) vs Jerrod Sanders (R-1 MMA)

135 – Trevor Polhamus (Catalyst BJJ) vs Brock Kennedy (Triton/Brothers JJ)

170 – David Hulsey (Corvo M.A.) vs Jared Mcloughlin (Clinch MMA)

170 Gi – Aaron Wall (Solid MMA/Cobra BJJ) vs Marshall Troy (National M.A.)

Brown Belt

145 – Taveres Collins (AMA) vs Jams Patridge (Triton)

185 – TBA vs Hunter Colvin (Triton Fight Center)

155 – Santos Vargas (AMA) vs Dylan Scott (Clinch M.A.)

145 – Jose Loera (Team Clinch) vs Jimmy Flick (ThunderKicks Fitness)

185 Gi – Kevin Williams (American Elite) vs Miguel Leal (JJ Academy of Stillwater)

Black Belts

185 – Igor Paiva (Soul Fighters) vs Daniel Roberts (HTC 918)

165 – Robert DeFranco (Octagon MMA) vs TBA

185 – Randell Kennedy (Soul Fighters) vs Jeff Lindsey (AMA/OWA)

Teens

140 Gi – Joshua Hahm (Mohler MMA) vs Alexander Contreras (AMA)

140 – Billie Merreighn (McVickers) vs Blaice Prescott (RP BJJ)

Kids

95 – Deyton Hooker (American Elite) vs Chase Vaughn (Primate/Clinch)

90 – Brayden Wolfe (Soul Fighters) vs JJ Lopez (Prodigy JJ)

105 Gi – TBA vs D’aja Jones (Cobra BJJ)

135 – Caden Pipes (GFT Arkansas) vs Derrik Short (All-American MMA)

75 – Hudson Chandler (Warrior Martial Arts) vs Bobby Burke (The Factory)

90 – Raegan Guinn (Warrior Martial Arts) vs Mackenzie Foster (Sandro Sampaio BJJ)