Submission Hunter Pro 21 (Jan. 13, 2018) – Dallas, TX

Grappling Card (Subject to Change):
Blue

210 Gi – Patrick Coffee (Lovato BJJ) vs Christopher Pierce (SFS MMA)

160 – Chris Sellers (Genesis) vs David Zastrow (Soul Fighters)

145 – Frank Ortega (Cobra BJJ/CheckMat) vs Thomas Rodriguez (Street JJ)

150 – Chris Walden (Cobra BJJ/CheckMat) vs Steven Alderson (Travis Lutter BJJ)

150 Gi – Stephen Shnayderman (Soul Fighters) vs Sebastian Salazar (All-American MMA)

155 – Keaton Standridge (Gracie Barra) vs Jermaine Thompson (All-American MMA)

205 Gi – Ryan Hightower (Street Jiu-Jitsu) vs Ray Medina (Travis Lutter BJJ)

165 Gi – Anjel Rodriguez (Zombie Krew JJ) vs Joshua Nealy (Phalanx)

Purple

165 – Alex Rodriguez (Marcelo Garcia Dallas) vs David Hulsey (Soul Fighters)

170 – Casey Williams (Next Generation MMA) vs Trey Warren (Genesis)

195 – Kevin McCormick (Marcelo Garcia Dallas) vs Kyle Short (All-American MMA/Flux MMA)

135 Gi – Ashlee Cooks (Snow MMA) vs Montana De La Rosa (Genesis JJ)

155 Gi – Alyn Brooks (Alex Martins BJJ) vs Jason Bright (Genesis)

165 Gi – Michael Lundie (CheckMat) vs Joshua Sutton (Kingdom JJ)

155 Gi – Kevin Calhoun (Lovato BJJ) vs Cameron Adair (Cobra BJJ/CheckMat)

175 – Jacob Wright (CheckMat) vs Ben Caudle (Soul Fighters)

115 – Jessica Baker (CheckMat) vs Samantha Vega (Genesis JJ)

Brown

145 – Wendell Martin (CheckMat) vs Caleb Johnson (Ethos)

165 – Levi Peterson (Genesis JJ) vs Michael Salazar (Alex Martins BJJ)

160 Gi – Matheus Gabriel (CheckMat) vs Mario Espindola (Renato Tavares BJJ)

205 Gi – Martin Rojas (Watkins BJJ) vs Daniel Roy (Goliath JJ)

Black

185 – Igor Paiva (Soul Fighters) vs TBA

180 Gi – Rennick Kama Jr. (Alvarez BJJ) vs Marcus Antelante (Soul Fighters)

160 Gi – Erick Raposo (Soul Fighters) vs Jeff Hammond (Precision/Caique JJ)

220 Gi – Johnny Rodriguez (R&R BJJ) vs Mauro Soares (Gracie Barra)

165 Gi – Alejandro Siqueira (GB SouthLake) vs Robert Defranco (Octagon MMA)

Teens

150 – Joshua Hahm (Mohler MMA) vs Ontario Alford (Alvarez BJJ)

140 – Mona Bailey (Team Bailey) vs Skylar Idell (Genesis JJ)

115 – Danielle Calderon (Marcello Garcia) vs Hallie Daniel (All-American MMA)

150 – Danny Pomaski (Alvarez BJJ) vs Jakob Nakamura (Soul Fighters)

95 Gi – Brayden Wolfe (Soul Fighters) vs Jesus Salazar (All-American MMA)

Kids

75 Gi – Lukis Richmond (3:16 BJJ) vs Joshua Patino (All-American MMA)

100 Gi – Isaac Flores (Infinite Dynasty) vs Jacob Hahm (Mohler MMA)

60 – Michael Brennan (Check Mat) vs Jackson Weeks (All-American MMA)

95 – Nathan Nieman (Check Mat) vs Xavier Rodela (Genesis)

80 Gi – Ethan Selden (3:16 BJJ) vs Anthony Olivas (Frequency BJJ)

80 Gi – Refugio Salgado (IJJ) vs Hudson Chandler (Warrior Martial Arts)

55 – Sydney Tonda (Warrior Martial Arts) vs Jazzmine Gwen (Alex Martins BJJ)

80 Gi – Amanda Lopez (Genesis JJ) vs Raegan Guinn (Warrior Martial Arts)

55 – Kitch Tonda (Warrior Martial Arts) vs TBA

85 – Laylah Watkins (Watkins BJJ) vs Emma Corbell (Warrior Martial Arts)

80 Gi – Savannah Martin (Conquer BJJ/Sandro Sampaio) vs Mercy Fernandez (Genesis JJ)

55 – Zoey Shelton (Alvarez BJJ) vs Zaylyn De La Rosa (Genesis JJ)