Submission Hunter Pro 23 (Mar. 10, 2018) – Humble, TX

Grappling Card (Subject to Change):

Blue Belt

205 – Craig Johnson (Presa BJJ) vs Marat Turlybekov (Darkside)

160 – Mike Moor (W4R) vs Topher Hampton (The Darkside)

170 – Andre Currier (Ed Ramos BJJ) vs Charles Raisanen (Richmond Training Ctr)

HVY Gi – Hershel Shoats (Presa BJJ CC) vs Mike Medina (Energy Fit)

135 – April Glisson vs Kristen Kotinek (O Athletik)

185 – David Merino (Ed Ramos BJJ) vs Lonnie Vickery (10th Planet)

150 – Brandon Lopez (Ed Ramos BJJ) vs Ricky Peoples (Darkside)

125 Gi – Natalie Martin (Rilion Gracie) vs Patricia Hicks (Relson Gracie)

200 – Jevin Luchsinger (GB Texas) vs Dylan Fulcher (10th Planet)

155 Gi – David Townsend (BTT Humble) vs Cristian Rabago (GFT/Paradigm)

155 Gi – Wilson Lopez (Ed Ramos BJJ) vs Austin Johnson (ACS)

120 – Vanessa Lopez (Tx 3rd Coast) vs Alana Ray (Darkside)

150 – David Tran Nguyen (Rillion Gracie) vs Eddie Zavala (Precision MMA)

Purple Belt

155 Title – Chris Orozco (Johns Gym/Travis Moore BJJ) vs Jordan Holy (Darkside)

155 – Cory Gary (GB Champions) vs Randy Baker (Darkside)

145 – Jerry Rodriguez (Team Ferreira) vs Cristian Guzman (GB Texas)

160 Gi – Larry Reyes (Ed Ramos BJJ) vs Chance Noman (Gracie Humaita)

135 – Marcos Montelongo (Gracie Humaita) vs Zach Lussier (Midtown MMA)

190 Gi – Jody Wilson (Ed Ramos BJJ) vs Armando Ortiz

220 Gi – Miguel Baltierrez (STGT) vs Gerard Lewis (Team Tooke)

170 – TBA vs Brandt Kail (Darkside)

180 – Corey McNutt (Team Rivas) vs TBA

Brown Belt

205 – Angelus Mcfarlane (Ravlin) vs CJ Hancock (GB WestChase)

140 Gi – Juan Caballero Jr (STGT) vs Corey Bacak (PS BJJ)

HVY Gi – Lin Hughes (Sinister) vs Kurt Zettlemoyer (GB Champions)

190 Gi – Thomas Mancha (GFT/Paradigm) vs Scotty Juarez (Precision MMA)

165 Gi – Jason Casillas (Soul Fighters) vs Daniel Anderson (Elite MMA)

195 Gi – Jamie Ibanez (Leanardo Xavier BJJ) vs Joshua Halverson (GB Katy)

120 – Terri Casillas (Soul Fighters) vs Cassie Herrera (Team Be About It)

Black Belt

160 Gi – Jared Chaffee (Energy Fit MMA) vs Ed Ramos (Ed Ramos BJJ)

200 – Adrian Vera (Energy Fit MMA) vs Tre Herrera (Team Be About It)

220 Gi – Patrick Miller vs Andy Yount (Gracie Humaita)

185 Gi – Travis Moore vs Evan Gideon

220 Gi – Trent Draper (Ed Ramos BJJ) vs Dean Zaino (Lone Star BJJ)

Teens

145 Title – Noah Wyatt (Matagorda Bay JJ) vs Javier Leyva (Darkside)

120 Gi Title – Angelica Avalos (Guerras HOW) vs Mona Bailey (Team Bailey)

130 Title –  Andrew Tackett (Team Rabaddi) vs AJ Ray (Darkside)

145 – Matthew Lawerence (W4R) vs Jaxon Lawhorn (Energy Fit MMA)

155 – David Bargraser (GFT/Paradigm) vs Flint Saltarelli (Team Rivas)

115 – Nathen Duran (Team Ferreira) vs Cesar Rabago (GFT/Paradigm)

Kids

95 – Erik Duran (Team Ferreira) vs Keawe Duponte (Team Tooke/GB Katy)

80 Gi – Caio Aron (Alliance) vs Eddie Pugachov (Team Tooke)

115 – Mayah Avila (STGT) vs Alana Manzanares (Tx 3rd Coast)

85 – Eli Esquivel (Darkside) vs Marko Vasquez (Team Tooke)

80 Gi – Anthony Avila (STGT) vs Lincoln Rivera (Tx 3rd Coast)

85 – Josiah Martinez (GB Woodlands) vs Jan Castro (BTT Humble/McCall MMA)

65 Gi – Franklin Gumabon vs Ryan Wartenbach (Elite MMA)