Submission Hunter Pro 24 Grappling Card (Mar. 23, 2018) – Atlanta, Ga

Blue Belt

155 – Court Shaw (White Tiger Gustavo Machado BJJ) vs Dalton Fristoe (10th Planet)

190 – Kevin Sherrill (X3 Sports) vs Paul Sanders (ATT Atl)

170 – Akele White (South Side Martial Arts) vs Robbie Taylor (10th Planet)

180 – Cameron Tooley (10th Planet) vs Rasheed Mitchell (ATT Atl)

145 – Devante Sewell (Knuckle Up) vs Rudi Kennedy (10th Planet)

165 – Matt Shand (BuckHead JJ) vs Carter Clayton (ATT Atl)

120 Gi – Ruth Hwu (BuckHead JJ) vs Katie Hatfield (ATT ATL)

155 Gi – Sean Willis (GB) vs Tiler Dunn (De La Riva Columbus)

165 Gi – Sam Eckstein (Soul Fighters) vs Blake Grider (World JJ Academy)

150 Gi – Max Catamaglia (Helix BJJ) vs Tyler Bannister (Higher Performance)

200 GI – Blaze VanZant (Terra Planus JJ) vs Daniel Hankins (Ribeiro JJ)

Purple Belt

175 Gi – Joshua Harper (Soul Fighters) vs Mohammed Ibrahim (Roberto Traven)

160 Gi – Elijah Pizzaro (Roberto Traven) vs Logan Santos (Creighton MMA)

130 – TBA vs Dyana Daniels (10th Planet)

200 – Sean Mcleary (Devine JJ) vs Conteh Musa (ATT Atl)

145 Gi – Oscar Herrera (X3 Sports) vs Foster Kennedy (Team Octopus/Roberto Traven)

125 – Alex Williams (South Aiken BJJ) vs Torri Applegate (10th Planet)

190 – Pedro Jimenez (Creighton MMA) vs Josh Yelverton (10th Planet)

Brown Belt

195 – Chase Hannah (10th Planet) vs Colton Dillard (De La Riva Columbus)

165 – Justin Ramer (10th Planet) vs Mike Galitello (ATT ATL)

155 Gi – TBA vs Seth Davis (Roberto Traven)

175 Gi – Caleb Holland (Iron Wolf Academy/Hendrickson BJJ) vs Alex Humen (Kenny Kim/Ares BJJ)

175 Gi – Will Loushin (Ribeiro JJ) vs Dustin Waters (Kenny Kim BJJ/Ares BJJJ)

170 Gi – Daniel Wilkins (ATT ATL) vs Dylan Whyte (SoulFighters)

155 – TJ Sharpe (Terra Planus JJ) vs DeSean Dyer (Roberto Traven)

110 Gi – TBA vs Maynne Correa (GB)

125 Gi – Kaitlan Wonder (Kenny Kim/Ares BJJ) vs Thauany Correa (GB)

135 – Jessica Buckner (No Limit Combatives) vs Joanie Chamberland (KAK)

185 Gi – Andrew Bruce (Gracie Barra) vs Alex Jutis (Creighton MMA)

Black Belt

195 Gi – Joshua Bowlin (GB) vs Sean Kilgus (World Jiu Jitsu Academy)

155 – TBA vs Sean Applegate (10th Planet)

220 Gi – Patrick Miller (Zennith) vs Chad Kodiak Fields (Roberto Traven JJ)

165 Gi – Diego Bispo (Aires BJJ) vs Nielsen Griilo Nunes (GB)

Teens

120 – Andy Garza (Ohana) vs Brett Francis (De La Riva Columbus)

100 – Christina Linn (Ribeiro BJJ) vs Mercori Green (De La Riva Columbus)

105 – Nicolas Waugh (ATT) vs Anthony Vasquez (De La Riva Columbus)

145 – Billie Merreighn (Bloomington Team 1 BJJ) vs Dominic Abrams (De La Riva Columbus)

105 – Ethan Burmingham (The House MMA) vs Christian Cotton (De La Riva Columbus)

150 Gi – Joshua Hahm (Mohler MMA) vs Wyatt Chapman (Terra Planus JJ)

85 – Dragon Davila (Ohana) vs Tyler Ard (RCJ Machado)

Kids

95 – Daniel McEntyre (Gracie Barra) vs Jacob Hahm (Mohler MMA)

65 – Moses Cabrera (Ohana) vs Egor Gubkin (Knuckle Up)

80 – Sergio Guajardo (10th Planet) vs Julian Lapene (Julian Lapene BJJ)

85 – Christian Davis (Knuckle Up) vs Ashton Kelley (De La Riva Columbus)

90 Gi – Ayana Bialk (Straight Blast Gym) vs Allison Amya

75 Gi – TBA vs Braelyn Nelson (GB Georgia)

75 Gi – Moses Cabrera (Ohana) vs Gabriel Jacobus (De La Riva Columbus)