Submission Hunter Pro 13 (Gonzales, LA) – Jul. 1, 2017

Blue Belt
165 – Zenen Flores (NOLA BJJ) vs Chase Dunlap (Modern JJ/SoulFighters)

140 Gi – Jill Gill (SoulFighters) vs Katherine Griffin (MC MMA/BJJ Revolution)

155 – Hayden Parsons (Graham MMA) vs Jesse Butler (Kron Gracie)

230 Gi – Jeffrey Johnson Watkins (GB LC) vs Larry Bradford (SoulFighters)

150 Gi – Javier Garcia (Bayou JJ) vs Dustin Appelt (NOLA BJJ)

250 – Brandon Hebert (Gladiators or Crowley) vs Joshua Booty (Soul Fighters)

160 – Jackson Green (Bayou JJ) vs Cody Wells (Gladiators Academy)

140 – Aimee Olds (Gladiators/BJJ Revolution) vs Kimberly Esparza (Mid City MMA NO)

165 – Aaron Martin (Oranday Bros.) vs Peter Loffredo (MC MMA/BJJ Revolution)

115 – Brandi Saunders (BlackList MMA) vs TBA

170 – Miguel Vera (NOLA BJJ) vs Jacob Gill (Soul Fighters)

Purple Belt

160 – Austin Oranday (Oranday Bros) vs Heath Henry (BJJ Revolution)

120 Gi – TBA vs Terri Casillas (Casillas BJJ/Soul Fighters)

240 Gi – Roman Pizzolato (Bayou JJ) vs Jeffrey Babin (Gladiators/BJJ Revolution)

205 Gi – Jamie Berry (Soul Fighters BR) vs Jules Bruchez (Gladiators/BJJ Revolution)

155 – Damion Oranday (Oranday Bros) vs Calvin Martin (Cyclone Jiu Jitsu)

155 Gi – Jason Broussard (Mid City MMA/BJJ Revolution) vs Mateus Moreira (NOLA BJJ)

145 Gi – David Lee (Bayou JJ) vs Justin Bueche (Gladiators/BJJ Revolution)

160 Gi – Trevor Knox (Oranday Bros) vs Joshua Billiot (Larose BJJ)

155 – Zachary Cothren (NOLA BJJ) vs Carlos Vera (Mid City MMA N.O.)

220 Gi – Jordan Lee (NOLA BJJ) vs Shane Dupre (Larose Martial Arts)

180 Gi – Doug Champagne (Oranday Bros) vs Chris Braunsdorf (GB LC)

180 Gi – Johnny Smith (Blacklist MMA) vs Christopher Crosby (Soul Fighters BR)

Brown Belt

165 – Elliot Hill (NOLA BJJ) vs Chance Braud (Blacklist MMA)

210 – Jason Paul (Modern JJ/SoulFighters) vs Brendan Allen (MC MMA/Clementi G.A.)

155 Gi – Mike Guidry (Gladiators) vs Peygan Lafont (Larose JJ/BJJ Revolution)

155 Gi – Anthony Anselmi (BlackList BJJ) vs Travis Medine (Modern JJ)

170 – Thomas Webb (Modern Jiu Jitsu) vs Jeff Henderson (NOLA BJJ)

190 – Tyler Scalisi (Olympic BJJ) vs Christian Fulgium (Gladiators Academy)

165 Gi – Robert Laney (Gladiators Academy) vs Jason Casillas (Casillas BJJ/Soul Fighters)

Black Belt

160 Gi – Erick Raposo (Soul Fighters D’iberville) vs TBA

200 Gi – Buddy Kiff (BJJ Revolution/Larose BJJ) vs Kevin Bellard (Bayou JJ)

140 – TBA vs Cy Landry (Blacklist MMA)

175 – TBA vs Josh Mancuso (Modern JJ)

175 Gi – Jaime Gomez (GB LC) vs Josh Artigue (Gladiators Academy/BJJ Revolution)

Teens

140 – Adam Carmouche Jr. (Oranday Bros.) vs Ian Swain (10th Planet)

115 – Camryn Oranday (Oranday Bros) vs Emily Ohr (Alan Belcher MMA)

125 Gi – Isabella Barragan (Oranday Bros) vs Madison Northern (Empire MMA)

Kids

75 Gi – Sergio Guajardo (10th Planet) vs Diego Montes (Bayou JJ)

65 Gi – Moses Cabrera (Ohana) vs Alex Cook (Cyclone)